Tuesday, September 26, 2006

Hi!
The interview went okay, I'm still waiting to hear back from them. They should be calling me by the end of the week. Can't write now, I have go do the dishes and start my school day :s

Michaella

Sunday, September 24, 2006

Broncos win again!

Hi! Hope everyone is doing well!!!!
yeah! go Broncos, we won 17 to 7 against the New England.

I will not bore you with Bronco talk....because today was a busy exciting day. I stayed the night at Katieri's and we watched Spider-man and A Walk to Remember. Then when I was picked up we went to a shelter to look at dogs and we all fell in love with this Blue heeler mix and they let us take him on a walk and everything! so when we get back and asked to adopt him they had already had an application. So we didn't get our dog yet... :( We were bummed. So we'll just keep looking.
Oh! I have my 1st job interview tomorrow! yay! It's with Jo-Ann's fabric store. So wish me luck!
~Michaella

Wednesday, September 20, 2006

School started...


Hey all!
Muari, I know Eirin is fun to talk to on the phone. we talk almost every night, lol. She's cool. I'd like to try and visit her sometime but first I gotta visit ELIZA!!!! I can't wait ;)
Oh, lol. I love the fightin' Irish ;) Never watched them play but I like the little leprechaun guy! lol, I even have a Notre Dame sweatshirt....

I started school Tuesday, its going okay, I still don't have a full schedule so its kinda hard but It'll get better.

Thats about it ;)

~Kayla

Sunday, September 17, 2006

go Broncos!

Hey!
Mauri, Thanks! That would be great, I'd like to hear from Teresa again :s maybe I should write her first. I think I'll do that :) I still have her address.


Wow, the bronco game was intense today! I mean our quaterback has really lost it. lol. He stunk today. I think there was like 4 interceptions!!!!! Jeez! We still won though which is good :) (In over time of course, with a field goal) Good times.

Saturday, September 16, 2006

makin' big bucks!


Hey!
lol, Mauri, that's funny we both made lasagna! ;)
Well yesterday I went to my aunts house, spent the night and watched Akeelah and the Bee, good movie! And this morning we had a garage sale. I made about $50 my aunt made about $150, lol (she had a lot more 'big' things to sell) I'm saving up for a digital camera.
I start school Monday! woohoo. How is school going for everybody?
That's all!
Michaella :-)

Wednesday, September 13, 2006

"Look an undead monkey!"

<----skillet (a band I like :p)
Hey,
Today we went on a field trip to a Dinosaur museum in Morrison. It was a neat place. I made lasagna for dinner tonight and later I'm going to youth group. That's what I did today, other then that not to much going on. We're staring school next week which I am ready for. My mom found a cool site (for those that are home schooled in high school)
http://www.highschoolace.com

Nothing else going on! Thanks for the comments everyone! My back is doing much better thanks :) Now I need to get into my Pilate's again :s

Friday, September 08, 2006

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARY!
Hi!
Sorry its been a while. I've been a little busy. My mom, Nick and Renee left for AZ on Wendsay and are coming home on Sunday. I've been watching the boys all day every day while my dad is at work. They are starting to annoy me now. lol. They're going to Tony's later so I will be happy! haha, I'm a mean sister. We've just been sitting around the house watching movies...I watched a movie the other night called "widow's peak" it was an old Irish movie. I liked it :)
Thanks! My back is doing better :p
I have a babysitting job tonight from 6 to 11pm. I'm not looking foward to it. lol.
I have a lot of chores to do and later we might start painting Damien's room. I also have to go make a cake for Mary's birthday!
~Michaella

Saturday, September 02, 2006

Me achin' back

Hellooo.
Lots going on....yesterday we ordered like 4 tons of pea gravel for our yard in the trampoline area. So I was shoveling rocks into wheel barrows allll day...My back is aching so bad, lol. Last night I talked to Eirin on the phone for like 2 hours, it was fun, lol. I Was up until 12:30 ;)
And this morning I weeded the whole garden and now I'm leaving for the library and later I'm babysitting. *sigh*

Tommar0w we're having extended family over, kind of a small reunion. And that's about it!!
g2g2 the library now!

Michaella
 
Designed by Lena Graphics by Melany